5 & 5A Dundas

Oakville Transit is currently operating at a modified service level. Visit the service changes in response to COVID-19 page for details. The schedule below is the current schedule.

Halton Region is widening and improving Trafalgar Road. Bus stops on either side of Trafalgar Road will be impacted during the construction. Pay attention to any temporary bus stop signage and use caution within the construction zone.

Westbound to Walkers Line (Dundas/Highway 407 GO Carpool)
5 – via Dundas Street, 5A – via Wheat Boom Drive/Sixteen Mile Drive

Route 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5 5 5 5
Oakville GO (Depart) -- 6:15 a.m. 6:30 a.m. 6:45 a.m. 7:00 a.m. 7:15 a.m. 7:30 a.m. 7:45 a.m. 8:00 a.m. 8:15 a.m. 8:30 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 9:45 a.m. 10:15 a.m. 10:45 a.m. 11:15 a.m. 11:45 a.m. 12:15 p.m. 12:45 p.m. 1:15 p.m. 1:45 p.m. 2:15 p.m. 2:45 p.m. 3:15 p.m. 3:45 p.m. 4:19 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 4:49 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 5:19 p.m. 5:30 p.m. 5:49 p.m. 6:00 p.m. 6:19 p.m. 6:30 p.m. 6:45 p.m. 7:00 p.m. 7:15 p.m. 7:40 p.m. 8:40 p.m. 9:40 p.m. 10:40 p.m. 11:40 p.m.
White Oaks & Marlborough -- 6:23 a.m. 6:38 a.m. 6:53 a.m. 7:08 a.m. 7:23 a.m. 7:38 a.m. 7:53 a.m. 8:08 a.m. 8:23 a.m. 8:38 a.m. 8:53 a.m. 9:23 a.m. 9:53 a.m. 10:23 a.m. 10:53 a.m. 11:23 a.m. 11:53 a.m. 12:23 p.m. 12:53 p.m. 1:23 p.m. 1:53 p.m. 2:23 p.m. 2:53 p.m. 3:23 p.m. 3:53 p.m. 4:27 p.m. 4:38 p.m. 4:57 p.m. 5:08 p.m. 5:27 p.m. 5:38 p.m. 5:57 p.m. 6:08 p.m. 6:27 p.m. 6:38 p.m. 6:53 p.m. 7:08 p.m. 7:23 p.m. 7:48 p.m. 8:48 p.m. 9:48 p.m. 10:48 p.m. 11:48 p.m.
Sheridan College -- 6:26 a.m. 6:41 a.m. 6:56 a.m. 7:11 a.m. 7:26 a.m. 7:41 a.m. 7:56 a.m. 8:11 a.m. 8:26 a.m. 8:41 a.m. 8:56 a.m. 9:26 a.m. 9:56 a.m. 10:26 a.m. 10:56 a.m. 11:26 a.m. 11:56 a.m. 12:26 p.m. 12:56 p.m. 1:26 p.m. 1:56 p.m. 2:26 p.m. 2:56 p.m. 3:26 p.m. 3:56 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 4:41 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 5:11 p.m. 5:30 p.m. 5:41 p.m. 6:00 p.m. 6:11 p.m. 6:30 p.m. 6:41 p.m. 6:56 p.m. 7:11 p.m. 7:26 p.m. 7:51 p.m. 8:51 p.m. 9:51 p.m. 10:51 p.m. 11:51 p.m.
Trafalgar & Upper Middle -- 6:29 a.m. 6:44 a.m. 6:59 a.m. 7:14 a.m. 7:29 a.m. 7:44 a.m. 7:59 a.m. 8:14 a.m. 8:29 a.m. 8:44 a.m. 8:59 a.m. 9:29 a.m. 9:59 a.m. 10:29 a.m. 10:59 a.m. 11:29 a.m. 11:59 a.m. 12:29 p.m. 12:59 p.m. 1:29 p.m. 1:59 p.m. 2:29 p.m. 2:59 p.m. 3:29 p.m. 3:59 p.m. 4:33 p.m. 4:44 p.m. 5:03 p.m. 5:14 p.m. 5:33 p.m. 5:44 p.m. 6:03 p.m. 6:14 p.m. 6:33 p.m. 6:44 p.m. 6:59 p.m. 7:14 p.m. 7:29 p.m. 7:54 p.m. 8:54 p.m. 9:54 p.m. 10:54 p.m. 11:54 p.m.
Uptown Core (Arrive) -- 6:35 a.m. 6:50 a.m. 7:05 a.m. 7:20 a.m. 7:35 a.m. 7:50 a.m. 8:05 a.m. 8:20 a.m. 8:35 a.m. 8:50 a.m. 9:05 a.m. 9:35 a.m. 10:05 a.m. 10:35 a.m. 11:05 a.m. 11:35 a.m. 12:05 p.m. 12:35 p.m. 1:05 p.m. 1:35 p.m. 2:05 p.m. 2:35 p.m. 3:05 p.m. 3:35 p.m. 4:05 p.m. 4:39 p.m. 4:50 p.m. 5:09 p.m. 5:20 p.m. 5:39 p.m. 5:50 p.m. 6:09 p.m. 6:20 p.m. 6:39 p.m. 6:50 p.m. 7:05 p.m. 7:20 p.m. 7:35 p.m. 8:00 p.m. 9:00 p.m. 10:00 p.m. 11:00 p.m. 12:00 a.m.
Uptown Core (Depart) 6:20 a.m. 6:35 a.m. 6:50 a.m. 7:05 a.m. 7:20 a.m. 7:35 a.m. 7:50 a.m. 8:05 a.m. 8:20 a.m. 8:35 a.m. 8:50 a.m. 9:05 a.m. 9:35 a.m. 10:05 a.m. 10:35 a.m. 11:05 a.m. 11:35 a.m. 12:05 p.m. 12:35 p.m. 1:05 p.m. 1:35 p.m. 2:05 p.m. 2:35 p.m. 3:05 p.m. 3:35 p.m. 4:05 p.m. 4:39 p.m. 4:50 p.m. 5:09 p.m. 5:20 p.m. 5:39 p.m. 5:50 p.m. 6:09 p.m. 6:20 p.m. 6:39 p.m. 6:50 p.m. 7:05 p.m. 7:20 p.m. 7:35 p.m. 8:00 p.m. 9:00 p.m. 10:00 p.m. 11:00 p.m. --
Dundas & Sixth Line -- 6:39 a.m. -- 7:09 a.m. -- 7:39 a.m. -- 8:09 a.m. -- 8:39 a.m. -- 9:09 a.m. -- 10:09 a.m. -- 11:09 a.m. -- 12:09 p.m. -- 1:09 p.m. -- 2:09 p.m. -- 3:09 p.m. -- 4:09 p.m. -- 4:54 p.m. -- 5:24 p.m. -- 5:54 p.m. -- 6:24 p.m. -- 6:54 p.m. -- 7:24 p.m. -- 8:04 p.m. 9:04 p.m. 10:04 p.m. 11:03 p.m. --
Wheat Boom & Sixth Line 6:25 a.m. -- 6:55 a.m. -- 7:25 a.m. -- 7:55 a.m. -- 8:25 a.m. -- 8:55 a.m. -- 9:40 a.m. -- 10:40 a.m. -- 11:40 a.m. -- 12:40 p.m. -- 1:40 p.m. -- 2:40 p.m. -- 3:40 p.m. -- 4:44 p.m. -- 5:14 p.m. -- 5:44 p.m. -- 6:14 p.m. -- 6:44 p.m. -- 7:10 p.m. -- 7:40 p.m. -- -- -- -- --
Dundas & Neyagawa 6:30 a.m. 6:42 a.m. 7:00 a.m. 7:12 a.m. 7:30 a.m. 7:42 a.m. 8:00 a.m. 8:12 a.m. 8:30 a.m. 8:42 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 9:12 a.m. 9:45 a.m. 10:12 a.m. 10:45 a.m. 11:12 a.m. 11:45 a.m. 12:12 p.m. 12:45 p.m. 1:12 p.m. 1:45 p.m. 2:12 p.m. 2:45 p.m. 3:12 p.m. 3:45 p.m. 4:12 p.m. 4:49 p.m. 4:57 p.m. 5:19 p.m. 5:27 p.m. 5:49 p.m. 5:57 p.m. 6:19 p.m. 6:27 p.m. 6:49 p.m. 6:57 p.m. 7:15 p.m. 7:27 p.m. 7:45 p.m. 8:07 p.m. 9:07 p.m. 10:07 p.m. 11:06 p.m. --
Hospital 6:35 a.m. 6:47 a.m. 7:05 a.m. 7:17 a.m. 7:35 a.m. 7:47 a.m. 8:05 a.m. 8:17 a.m. 8:35 a.m. 8:47 a.m. 9:05 a.m. 9:17 a.m. 9:50 a.m. 10:17 a.m. 10:50 a.m. 11:17 a.m. 11:50 a.m. 12:17 p.m. 12:50 p.m. 1:17 p.m. 1:50 p.m. 2:17 p.m. 2:50 p.m. 3:17 p.m. 3:50 p.m. 4:17 p.m. 4:54 p.m. 5:02 p.m. 5:24 p.m. 5:32 p.m. 5:54 p.m. 6:02 p.m. 6:24 p.m. 6:32 p.m. 6:54 p.m. 7:02 p.m. 7:20 p.m. 7:32 p.m. 7:50 p.m. 8:12 p.m. 9:12 p.m. 10:12 p.m. 11:10 p.m. --
Dundas & Bronte 6:40 a.m. 6:52 a.m. 7:10 a.m. 7:22 a.m. 7:40 a.m. 7:52 a.m. 8:10 a.m. 8:22 a.m. 8:40 a.m. 8:52 a.m. 9:10 a.m. 9:22 a.m. 9:55 a.m. 10:22 a.m. 10:55 a.m. 11:22 a.m. 11:55 a.m. 12:22 p.m. 12:55 p.m. 1:22 p.m. 1:55 p.m. 2:22 p.m. 2:55 p.m. 3:22 p.m. 3:55 p.m. 4:22 p.m. 4:59 p.m. 5:07 p.m. 5:29 p.m. 5:37 p.m. 5:59 p.m. 6:07 p.m. 6:29 p.m. 6:37 p.m. 6:59 p.m. 7:07 p.m. 7:25 p.m. 7:37 p.m. 7:55 p.m. 8:17 p.m. 9:17 p.m. 10:17 p.m. -- --
Dundas & Appleby 6:45 a.m. 6:57 a.m. 7:15 a.m. 7:27 a.m. 7:45 a.m. 7:57 a.m. 8:15 a.m. 8:27 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 8:57 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 9:27 a.m. 10:00 a.m. 10:27 a.m. 11:00 a.m. 11:27 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 12:27 p.m. 1:00 p.m. 1:27 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 2:27 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 3:27 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 4:27 p.m. 5:04 p.m. 5:12 p.m. 5:34 p.m. 5:42 p.m. 6:04 p.m. 6:12 p.m. 6:34 p.m. 6:42 p.m. 7:04 p.m. 7:12 p.m. 7:30 p.m. 7:42 p.m. 8:00 p.m. 8:22 p.m. 9:22 p.m. 10:22 p.m. -- --
Dundas/407 GO Carpool (Arrive) 6:51 a.m. 7:02 a.m. 7:20 a.m. 7:32 a.m. 7:51 a.m. 8:03 a.m. 8:21 a.m. 8:33 a.m. 8:51 a.m. 9:03 a.m. 9:21 a.m. 9:33 a.m. 10:06 a.m. 10:33 a.m. 11:06 a.m. 11:33 a.m. 12:06 p.m. 12:33 p.m. 1:06 p.m. 1:33 p.m. 2:06 p.m. 2:33 p.m. 3:06 p.m. 3:33 p.m. 4:06 p.m. 4:33 p.m. 5:10 p.m. 5:18 p.m. 5:40 p.m. 5:48 p.m. 6:10 p.m. 6:18 p.m. 6:40 p.m. 6:48 p.m. 7:10 p.m. 7:18 p.m. 7:36 p.m. 7:48 p.m. 8:06 p.m. 8:28 p.m. 9:28 p.m. 10:28 p.m. -- --

Eastbound to Oakville GO
5 – via Dundas Street, 5A – via Sixteen Mile Drive/Wheat Boom Drive

Route 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5 5 5
Dundas/407 GO Carpool (Depart) -- -- -- 6:21 a.m. 6:32 a.m. 6:51 a.m. 7:02 a.m. 7:21 a.m. 7:32 a.m. 7:53 a.m. 8:04 a.m. 8:23 a.m. 8:34 a.m. 9:08 a.m. 9:34 a.m. 10:08 a.m. 10:34 a.m. 11:08 a.m. 11:34 a.m. 12:08 p.m. 12:34 p.m. 1:08 p.m. 1:34 p.m. 2:08 p.m. 2:34 p.m. 3:08 p.m. 3:34 p.m. 4:08 p.m. 4:19 p.m. 4:38 p.m. 4:49 p.m. 5:10 p.m. 5:19 p.m. 5:40 p.m. 5:49 p.m. 6:10 p.m. 6:19 p.m. 6:40 p.m. 6:49 p.m. 7:10 p.m. 7:34 p.m. 8:30 p.m. 9:30 p.m. 10:30 p.m. --
Dundas & Appleby -- -- -- 6:27 a.m. 6:38 a.m. 6:57 a.m. 7:08 a.m. 7:27 a.m. 7:38 a.m. 7:59 a.m. 8:10 a.m. 8:29 a.m. 8:40 a.m. 9:14 a.m. 9:40 a.m. 10:14 a.m. 10:40 a.m. 11:14 a.m. 11:40 a.m. 12:14 p.m. 12:40 p.m. 1:14 p.m. 1:40 p.m. 2:14 p.m. 2:40 p.m. 3:14 p.m. 3:40 p.m. 4:14 p.m. 4:25 p.m. 4:44 p.m. 4:55 p.m. 5:16 p.m. 5:25 p.m. 5:46 p.m. 5:55 p.m. 6:16 p.m. 6:25 p.m. 6:46 p.m. 6:55 p.m. 7:16 p.m. 7:40 p.m. 8:36 p.m. 9:36 p.m. 10:36 p.m. --
Dundas & Bronte -- -- -- 6:32 a.m. 6:43 a.m. 7:02 a.m. 7:13 a.m. 7:32 a.m. 7:43 a.m. 8:04 a.m. 8:15 a.m. 8:34 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 9:19 a.m. 9:45 a.m. 10:19 a.m. 10:45 a.m. 11:19 a.m. 11:45 a.m. 12:19 p.m. 12:45 p.m. 1:19 p.m. 1:45 p.m. 2:19 p.m. 2:45 p.m. 3:19 p.m. 3:45 p.m. 4:19 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 4:49 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 5:21 p.m. 5:30 p.m. 5:51 p.m. 6:00 p.m. 6:21 p.m. 6:30 p.m. 6:51 p.m. 7:00 p.m. 7:21 p.m. 7:45 p.m. 8:41 p.m. 9:41 p.m. 10:41 p.m. --
Hospital -- -- 6:19 a.m. 6:38 a.m. 6:49 a.m. 7:08 a.m. 7:19 a.m. 7:38 a.m. 7:49 a.m. 8:10 a.m. 8:21 a.m. 8:40 a.m. 8:51 a.m. 9:25 a.m. 9:51 a.m. 10:25 a.m. 10:51 a.m. 11:25 a.m. 11:51 a.m. 12:25 p.m. 12:51 p.m. 1:25 p.m. 1:51 p.m. 2:25 p.m. 2:51 p.m. 3:25 p.m. 3:51 p.m. 4:25 p.m. 4:36 p.m. 4:55 p.m. 5:06 p.m. 5:27 p.m. 5:36 p.m. 5:57 p.m. 6:06 p.m. 6:27 p.m. 6:36 p.m. 6:57 p.m. 7:06 p.m. 7:27 p.m. 7:51 p.m. 8:46 p.m. 9:46 p.m. 10:46 p.m. 11:10 p.m.
Dundas & Neyagawa -- 6:13 a.m. -- 6:43 a.m. -- 7:13 a.m. -- 7:43 a.m. -- 8:15 a.m. -- 8:45 a.m. -- 9:30 a.m. -- 10:30 a.m. -- 11:30 a.m. -- 12:30 p.m. -- 1:30 p.m. -- 2:30 p.m. -- 3:30 p.m. -- 4:30 p.m. -- 5:00 p.m. -- 5:32 p.m. -- 6:02 p.m. -- 6:32 p.m. -- 7:02 p.m. -- 7:32 p.m. -- 8:51 p.m. 9:51 p.m. 10:51 p.m. 11:15 p.m.
Sixteen Mile & Neyagawa 5:55 a.m. -- 6:25 a.m. -- 6:55 a.m. -- 7:25 a.m. -- 7:55 a.m. -- 8:27 a.m. -- 8:57 a.m. -- 9:57 a.m. -- 10:57 a.m. -- 11:57 a.m. -- 12:57 p.m. -- 1:57 p.m. -- 2:57 p.m. -- 3:57 p.m. -- 4:42 p.m. -- 5:12 p.m. -- 5:42 p.m. -- 6:12 p.m. -- 6:42 p.m. -- 7:12 p.m. -- 7:57 p.m. -- -- -- --
Sixteen Mile & Sixth Line 6:00 a.m. -- 6:30 a.m. -- 7:00 a.m. -- 7:30 a.m. -- 8:00 a.m. -- 8:32 a.m. -- 9:02 a.m. -- 10:02 a.m. -- 11:02 a.m. -- 12:02 p.m. -- 1:02 p.m. -- 2:02 p.m. -- 3:02 p.m. -- 4:02 p.m. -- 4:47 p.m. -- 5:17 p.m. -- 5:47 p.m. -- 6:17 p.m. -- 6:47 p.m. -- 7:17 p.m. -- 8:02 p.m. -- -- -- --
Dundas & Sixth Line -- 6:16 a.m. -- 6:46 a.m. -- 7:16 a.m. -- 7:46 a.m. -- 8:18 a.m. -- 8:48 a.m. -- 9:33 a.m. -- 10:33 a.m. -- 11:33 a.m. -- 12:33 p.m. -- 1:33 p.m. -- 2:33 p.m. -- 3:33 p.m. -- 4:33 p.m. -- 5:03 p.m. -- 5:35 p.m. -- 6:05 p.m. -- 6:35 p.m. -- 7:05 p.m. -- 7:35 p.m. -- 8:54 p.m. 9:54 p.m. 10:54 p.m. 11:17 p.m.
Uptown Core (Arrive) 6:06 a.m. 6:21 a.m. 6:36 a.m. 6:51 a.m. 7:06 a.m. 7:21 a.m. 7:36 a.m. 7:51 a.m. 8:06 a.m. 8:23 a.m. 8:38 a.m. 8:53 a.m. 9:08 a.m. 9:38 a.m. 10:08 a.m. 10:38 a.m. 11:08 a.m. 11:38 a.m. 12:08 p.m. 12:38 p.m. 1:08 p.m. 1:38 p.m. 2:08 p.m. 2:38 p.m. 3:08 p.m. 3:38 p.m. 4:08 p.m. 4:38 p.m. 4:53 p.m. 5:08 p.m. 5:23 p.m. 5:40 p.m. 5:53 p.m. 6:10 p.m. 6:23 p.m. 6:40 p.m. 6:53 p.m. 7:10 p.m. 7:23 p.m. 7:40 p.m. 8:08 p.m. 8:59 p.m. 9:59 p.m. 10:59 p.m. 11:21 p.m.
Uptown Core (Depart) 6:06 a.m. 6:21 a.m. 6:36 a.m. 6:51 a.m. 7:06 a.m. 7:21 a.m. 7:36 a.m. 7:51 a.m. 8:06 a.m. 8:23 a.m. 8:38 a.m. 8:53 a.m. 9:08 a.m. 9:38 a.m. 10:08 a.m. 10:38 a.m. 11:08 a.m. 11:38 a.m. 12:08 p.m. 12:38 p.m. 1:08 p.m. 1:38 p.m. 2:08 p.m. 2:38 p.m. 3:08 p.m. 3:38 p.m. 4:08 p.m. 4:38 p.m. 4:53 p.m. 5:08 p.m. 5:23 p.m. 5:40 p.m. 5:53 p.m. 6:10 p.m. 6:23 p.m. 6:40 p.m. 6:53 p.m. 7:10 p.m. 7:23 p.m. 7:40 p.m. 8:08 p.m. 8:59 p.m. 9:59 p.m. 10:59 p.m. 11:21 p.m.
Trafalgar & Upper Middle 6:12 a.m. 6:27 a.m. 6:42 a.m. 6:57 a.m. 7:12 a.m. 7:27 a.m. 7:42 a.m. 7:57 a.m. 8:12 a.m. 8:29 a.m. 8:44 a.m. 8:59 a.m. 9:14 a.m. 9:44 a.m. 10:14 a.m. 10:44 a.m. 11:14 a.m. 11:44 a.m. 12:14 p.m. 12:44 p.m. 1:14 p.m. 1:44 p.m. 2:14 p.m. 2:44 p.m. 3:14 p.m. 3:44 p.m. 4:14 p.m. 4:44 p.m. 4:59 p.m. 5:14 p.m. 5:29 p.m. 5:46 p.m. 5:59 p.m. 6:16 p.m. 6:29 p.m. 6:46 p.m. 6:59 p.m. 7:16 p.m. 7:29 p.m. 7:46 p.m. 8:14 p.m. 9:05 p.m. 10:05 p.m. 11:05 p.m. 11:27 p.m.
Sheridan College 6:15 a.m. 6:30 a.m. 6:45 a.m. 7:00 a.m. 7:15 a.m. 7:30 a.m. 7:45 a.m. 8:00 a.m. 8:15 a.m. 8:32 a.m. 8:47 a.m. 9:02 a.m. 9:17 a.m. 9:47 a.m. 10:17 a.m. 10:47 a.m. 11:17 a.m. 11:47 a.m. 12:17 p.m. 12:47 p.m. 1:17 p.m. 1:47 p.m. 2:17 p.m. 2:47 p.m. 3:17 p.m. 3:47 p.m. 4:17 p.m. 4:47 p.m. 5:02 p.m. 5:17 p.m. 5:32 p.m. 5:49 p.m. 6:02 p.m. 6:19 p.m. 6:32 p.m. 6:49 p.m. 7:02 p.m. 7:19 p.m. 7:32 p.m. 7:49 p.m. 8:17 p.m. 9:08 p.m. 10:08 p.m. 11:08 p.m. 11:30 p.m.
White Oaks & Marlborough 6:18 a.m. 6:33 a.m. 6:48 a.m. 7:03 a.m. 7:18 a.m. 7:33 a.m. 7:48 a.m. 8:03 a.m. 8:18 a.m. 8:35 a.m. 8:50 a.m. 9:05 a.m. 9:20 a.m. 9:50 a.m. 10:20 a.m. 10:50 a.m. 11:20 a.m. 11:50 a.m. 12:20 p.m. 12:50 p.m. 1:20 p.m. 1:50 p.m. 2:20 p.m. 2:50 p.m. 3:20 p.m. 3:50 p.m. 4:20 p.m. 4:50 p.m. 5:05 p.m. 5:20 p.m. 5:35 p.m. 5:52 p.m. 6:05 p.m. 6:22 p.m. 6:35 p.m. 6:52 p.m. 7:05 p.m. 7:22 p.m. 7:35 p.m. 7:52 p.m. 8:20 p.m. 9:11 p.m. 10:11 p.m. 11:11 p.m. 11:33 p.m.
Oakville GO (Arrive) 6:26 a.m. 6:41 a.m. 6:56 a.m. 7:11 a.m. 7:26 a.m. 7:41 a.m. 7:56 a.m. 8:11 a.m. 8:26 a.m. 8:43 a.m. 8:58 a.m. 9:13 a.m. 9:28 a.m. 9:58 a.m. 10:28 a.m. 10:58 a.m. 11:28 a.m. 11:58 a.m. 12:28 p.m. 12:58 p.m. 1:28 p.m. 1:58 p.m. 2:28 p.m. 2:58 p.m. 3:28 p.m. 3:58 p.m. 4:28 p.m. 4:58 p.m. 5:13 p.m. 5:28 p.m. 5:43 p.m. 6:00 p.m. 6:13 p.m. 6:30 p.m. 6:43 p.m. 7:00 p.m. 7:13 p.m. 7:30 p.m. 7:43 p.m. 8:00 p.m. 8:28 p.m. 9:19 p.m. 10:19 p.m. 11:19 p.m. 11:40 p.m.

Westbound to Walkers Line (Dundas/Highway 407 GO Carpool)
5 – via Dundas Street, 5A – via Wheat Boom Drive/Sixteen Mile Drive

Route 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5 5 5
Oakville GO (Depart) -- 6:59 a.m. 7:29 a.m. 7:59 a.m. 8:29 a.m. 8:59 a.m. 9:29 a.m. 9:59 a.m. 10:29 a.m. 10:59 a.m. 11:29 a.m. 11:59 a.m. 12:29 p.m. 12:59 p.m. 1:29 p.m. 1:59 p.m. 2:29 p.m. 2:59 p.m. 3:29 p.m. 3:59 p.m. 4:29 p.m. 4:59 p.m. 5:29 p.m. 5:59 p.m. 6:29 p.m. 6:59 p.m. 7:29 p.m. 8:30 p.m. 9:30 p.m. 10:30 p.m. 11:40 p.m.
White Oaks & Marlborough -- 7:07 a.m. 7:37 a.m. 8:07 a.m. 8:37 a.m. 9:07 a.m. 9:37 a.m. 10:07 a.m. 10:37 a.m. 11:07 a.m. 11:37 a.m. 12:07 p.m. 12:37 p.m. 1:07 p.m. 1:37 p.m. 2:07 p.m. 2:37 p.m. 3:07 p.m. 3:37 p.m. 4:07 p.m. 4:37 p.m. 5:07 p.m. 5:37 p.m. 6:07 p.m. 6:37 p.m. 7:07 p.m. 7:37 p.m. 8:38 p.m. 9:38 p.m. 10:38 p.m. 11:48 p.m.
Sheridan College -- 7:10 a.m. 7:40 a.m. 8:10 a.m. 8:40 a.m. 9:10 a.m. 9:40 a.m. 10:10 a.m. 10:40 a.m. 11:10 a.m. 11:40 a.m. 12:10 p.m. 12:40 p.m. 1:10 p.m. 1:40 p.m. 2:10 p.m. 2:40 p.m. 3:10 p.m. 3:40 p.m. 4:10 p.m. 4:40 p.m. 5:10 p.m. 5:40 p.m. 6:10 p.m. 6:40 p.m. 7:10 p.m. 7:40 p.m. 8:41 p.m. 9:41 p.m. 10:41 p.m. 11:51 p.m.
Trafalgar & Upper Middle -- 7:13 a.m. 7:43 a.m. 8:13 a.m. 8:43 a.m. 9:13 a.m. 9:43 a.m. 10:13 a.m. 10:43 a.m. 11:13 a.m. 11:43 a.m. 12:13 p.m. 12:43 p.m. 1:13 p.m. 1:43 p.m. 2:13 p.m. 2:43 p.m. 3:13 p.m. 3:43 p.m. 4:13 p.m. 4:43 p.m. 5:13 p.m. 5:43 p.m. 6:13 p.m. 6:43 p.m. 7:13 p.m. 7:43 p.m. 8:44 p.m. 9:44 p.m. 10:44 p.m. 11:54 p.m.
Uptown Core (Arrive) -- 7:19 a.m. 7:49 a.m. 8:19 a.m. 8:49 a.m. 9:19 a.m. 9:49 a.m. 10:19 a.m. 10:49 a.m. 11:19 a.m. 11:49 a.m. 12:19 p.m. 12:49 p.m. 1:19 p.m. 1:49 p.m. 2:19 p.m. 2:49 p.m. 3:19 p.m. 3:49 p.m. 4:19 p.m. 4:49 p.m. 5:19 p.m. 5:49 p.m. 6:19 p.m. 6:49 p.m. 7:19 p.m. 7:49 p.m. 8:50 p.m. 9:50 p.m. 10:50 p.m. 12:00 a.m.
Uptown Core (Depart) 6:49 a.m. 7:22 a.m. 7:49 a.m. 8:22 a.m. 8:49 a.m. 9:22 a.m. 9:49 a.m. 10:22 a.m. 10:49 a.m. 11:22 a.m. 11:49 a.m. 12:22 p.m. 12:49 p.m. 1:22 p.m. 1:49 p.m. 2:22 p.m. 2:49 p.m. 3:22 p.m. 3:49 p.m. 4:22 p.m. 4:49 p.m. 5:22 p.m. 5:49 p.m. 6:22 p.m. 6:49 p.m. 7:22 p.m. 7:49 p.m. 8:50 p.m. 9:50 p.m. 10:50 p.m. --
Dundas & Sixth Line -- 7:26 a.m. -- 8:26 a.m. -- 9:26 a.m. -- 10:26 a.m. -- 11:26 a.m. -- 12:26 p.m. -- 1:26 p.m. -- 2:26 p.m. -- 3:26 p.m. -- 4:26 p.m. -- 5:26 p.m. -- 6:26 p.m. -- 7:26 p.m. -- 8:54 p.m. 9:54 p.m. 10:54 p.m. --
Wheat Boom & Sixth Line 6:54 a.m. -- 7:54 a.m. -- 8:54 a.m. -- 9:54 a.m. -- 10:54 a.m. -- 11:54 a.m. -- 12:54 p.m. -- 1:54 p.m. -- 2:54 p.m. -- 3:54 p.m. -- 4:54 p.m. -- 5:54 p.m. -- 6:54 p.m. -- 7:54 p.m. -- -- -- --
Dundas & Neyagawa 6:59 a.m. 7:29 a.m. 7:59 a.m. 8:29 a.m. 8:59 a.m. 9:29 a.m. 9:59 a.m. 10:29 a.m. 10:59 a.m. 11:29 a.m. 11:59 a.m. 12:29 p.m. 12:59 p.m. 1:29 p.m. 1:59 p.m. 2:29 p.m. 2:59 p.m. 3:29 p.m. 3:59 p.m. 4:29 p.m. 4:59 p.m. 5:29 p.m. 5:59 p.m. 6:29 p.m. 6:59 p.m. 7:29 p.m. 7:59 p.m. 8:57 p.m. 9:57 p.m. 10:57 p.m. --
Hospital 7:04 a.m. 7:34 a.m. 8:04 a.m. 8:34 a.m. 9:04 a.m. 9:34 a.m. 10:04 a.m. 10:34 a.m. 11:04 a.m. 11:34 a.m. 12:04 p.m. 12:34 p.m. 1:04 p.m. 1:34 p.m. 2:04 p.m. 2:34 p.m. 3:04 p.m. 3:34 p.m. 4:04 p.m. 4:34 p.m. 5:04 p.m. 5:34 p.m. 6:04 p.m. 6:34 p.m. 7:04 p.m. 7:34 p.m. 8:04 p.m. 9:02 p.m. 10:02 p.m. 11:02 p.m. --
Dundas & Bronte 7:09 a.m. 7:39 a.m. 8:09 a.m. 8:39 a.m. 9:09 a.m. 9:39 a.m. 10:09 a.m. 10:39 a.m. 11:09 a.m. 11:39 a.m. 12:09 p.m. 12:39 p.m. 1:09 p.m. 1:39 p.m. 2:09 p.m. 2:39 p.m. 3:09 p.m. 3:39 p.m. 4:09 p.m. 4:39 p.m. 5:09 p.m. 5:39 p.m. 6:09 p.m. 6:39 p.m. 7:09 p.m. 7:39 p.m. 8:09 p.m. 9:07 p.m. 10:07 p.m. -- --
Dundas & Appleby 7:14 a.m. 7:44 a.m. 8:14 a.m. 8:44 a.m. 9:14 a.m. 9:44 a.m. 10:14 a.m. 10:44 a.m. 11:14 a.m. 11:44 a.m. 12:14 p.m. 12:44 p.m. 1:14 p.m. 1:44 p.m. 2:14 p.m. 2:44 p.m. 3:14 p.m. 3:44 p.m. 4:14 p.m. 4:44 p.m. 5:14 p.m. 5:44 p.m. 6:14 p.m. 6:44 p.m. 7:14 p.m. 7:44 p.m. 8:14 p.m. 9:12 p.m. 10:12 p.m. -- --
Dundas/407 GO Carpool (Arrive) 7:20 a.m. 7:50 a.m. 8:20 a.m. 8:50 a.m. 9:20 a.m. 9:50 a.m. 10:20 a.m. 10:50 a.m. 11:20 a.m. 11:50 a.m. 12:20 p.m. 12:50 p.m. 1:20 p.m. 1:50 p.m. 2:20 p.m. 2:50 p.m. 3:20 p.m. 3:50 p.m. 4:20 p.m. 4:50 p.m. 5:20 p.m. 5:50 p.m. 6:20 p.m. 6:50 p.m. 7:20 p.m. 7:50 p.m. 8:20 p.m. 9:18 p.m. 10:18 p.m. -- --

Eastbound to Oakville GO
5 – via Dundas Street, 5A – via Sixteen Mile Drive/Wheat Boom Drive

Route 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5 5 5
Dundas/407 GO Carpool (Depart) -- 6:50 a.m. 7:20 a.m. 7:50 a.m. 8:20 a.m. 8:50 a.m. 9:20 a.m. 9:50 a.m. 10:20 a.m. 10:50 a.m. 11:20 a.m. 11:50 a.m. 12:20 p.m. 12:50 p.m. 1:20 p.m. 1:50 p.m. 2:20 p.m. 2:50 p.m. 3:20 p.m. 3:50 p.m. 4:20 p.m. 4:50 p.m. 5:20 p.m. 5:50 p.m. 6:20 p.m. 6:50 p.m. 7:20 p.m. 8:25 p.m. 9:25 p.m. 10:25 p.m. --
Dundas & Appleby -- 6:56 a.m. 7:26 a.m. 7:56 a.m. 8:26 a.m. 8:56 a.m. 9:26 a.m. 9:56 a.m. 10:26 a.m. 10:56 a.m. 11:26 a.m. 11:56 a.m. 12:26 p.m. 12:56 p.m. 1:26 p.m. 1:56 p.m. 2:26 p.m. 2:56 p.m. 3:26 p.m. 3:56 p.m. 4:26 p.m. 4:56 p.m. 5:26 p.m. 5:56 p.m. 6:26 p.m. 6:56 p.m. 7:26 p.m. 8:31 p.m. 9:31 p.m. 10:31 p.m. --
Dundas & Bronte -- 7:01 a.m. 7:31 a.m. 8:01 a.m. 8:31 a.m. 9:01 a.m. 9:31 a.m. 10:01 a.m. 10:31 a.m. 11:01 a.m. 11:31 a.m. 12:01 p.m. 12:31 p.m. 1:01 p.m. 1:31 p.m. 2:01 p.m. 2:31 p.m. 3:01 p.m. 3:31 p.m. 4:01 p.m. 4:31 p.m. 5:01 p.m. 5:31 p.m. 6:01 p.m. 6:31 p.m. 7:01 p.m. 7:31 p.m. 8:36 p.m. 9:36 p.m. 10:36 p.m. --
Hospital -- 7:07 a.m. 7:37 a.m. 8:07 a.m. 8:37 a.m. 9:07 a.m. 9:37 a.m. 10:07 a.m. 10:37 a.m. 11:07 a.m. 11:37 a.m. 12:07 p.m. 12:37 p.m. 1:07 p.m. 1:37 p.m. 2:07 p.m. 2:37 p.m. 3:07 p.m. 3:37 p.m. 4:07 p.m. 4:37 p.m. 5:07 p.m. 5:37 p.m. 6:07 p.m. 6:37 p.m. 7:07 p.m. 7:37 p.m. 8:41 p.m. 9:41 p.m. 10:41 p.m. 11:10 p.m.
Dundas & Neyagawa -- 7:12 a.m. -- 8:12 a.m. -- 9:12 a.m. -- 10:12 a.m. -- 11:12 a.m. -- 12:12 p.m. -- 1:12 p.m. -- 2:12 p.m. -- 3:12 p.m. -- 4:12 p.m. -- 5:12 p.m. -- 6:12 p.m. -- 7:12 p.m. -- 8:46 p.m. 9:46 p.m. 10:46 p.m. 11:15 p.m.
Sixteen Mile & Neyagawa 6:43 a.m. -- 7:43 a.m. -- 8:43 a.m. -- 9:43 a.m. -- 10:43 a.m. -- 11:43 a.m. -- 12:43 p.m. -- 1:43 p.m. -- 2:43 p.m. -- 3:43 p.m. -- 4:43 p.m. -- 5:43 p.m. -- 6:43 p.m. -- 7:43 p.m. -- -- -- --
Sixteen Mile & Sixth Line 6:48 a.m. -- 7:48 a.m. -- 8:48 a.m. -- 9:48 a.m. -- 10:48 a.m. -- 11:48 a.m. -- 12:48 p.m. -- 1:48 p.m. -- 2:48 p.m. -- 3:48 p.m. -- 4:48 p.m. -- 5:48 p.m. -- 6:48 p.m. -- 7:48 p.m. -- -- -- --
Dundas & Sixth Line -- 7:15 a.m. -- 8:15 a.m. -- 9:15 a.m. -- 10:15 a.m. -- 11:15 a.m. -- 15:15 p.m. -- 1:15 p.m. -- 2:15 p.m. -- 3:15 p.m. -- 4:15 p.m. -- 5:15 p.m. -- 6:15 p.m. -- 7:15 p.m. -- 8:49 p.m. 9:49 p.m. 10:49 p.m. 11:17 p.m.
Uptown Core (Arrive) 6:54 a.m. 7:20 a.m. 7:54 a.m. 8:20 a.m. 8:54 a.m. 9:20 a.m. 9:54 a.m. 10:20 a.m. 10:54 a.m. 11:20 a.m. 11:54 a.m. 12:20 p.m. 12:54 p.m. 1:20 p.m. 1:54 p.m. 2:20 p.m. 2:54 p.m. 3:20 p.m. 3:54 p.m. 4:20 p.m. 4:54 p.m. 5:20 p.m. 5:54 p.m. 6:20 p.m. 6:54 p.m. 7:20 p.m. 7:54 p.m. 8:54 p.m. 9:54 p.m. 10:54 p.m. 11:21 p.m.
Uptown Core (Depart) 6:54 a.m. 7:24 a.m. 7:54 a.m. 8:24 a.m. 8:54 a.m. 9:24 a.m. 9:54 a.m. 10:24 a.m. 10:54 a.m. 11:24 a.m. 11:54 a.m. 12:24 p.m. 12:54 p.m. 1:24 p.m. 1:54 p.m. 2:24 p.m. 2:54 p.m. 3:24 p.m. 3:54 p.m. 4:24 p.m. 4:54 p.m. 5:24 p.m. 5:54 p.m. 6:24 p.m. 6:54 p.m. 7:24 p.m. 7:54 p.m. 8:54 p.m. 9:54 p.m. 10:54 p.m. 11:21 p.m.
Trafalgar & Upper Middle 7:00 a.m. 7:30 a.m. 8:00 a.m. 8:30 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 9:30 a.m. 10:00 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 11:00 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 12:30 p.m. 1:00 p.m. 1:30 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 5:30 p.m. 6:00 p.m. 6:30 p.m. 7:00 p.m. 7:30 p.m. 8:00 p.m. 9:00 p.m. 10:00 p.m. 11:00 p.m. 11:27 p.m.
Sheridan College 7:03 a.m. 7:33 a.m. 8:03 a.m. 8:33 a.m. 9:03 a.m. 9:33 a.m. 10:03 a.m. 10:33 a.m. 11:03 a.m. 11:33 a.m. 12:03 p.m. 12:33 p.m. 1:03 p.m. 1:33 p.m. 2:03 p.m. 2:33 p.m. 3:03 p.m. 3:33 p.m. 4:03 p.m. 4:33 p.m. 5:03 p.m. 5:33 p.m. 6:03 p.m. 6:33 p.m. 7:03 p.m. 7:33 p.m. 8:03 p.m. 9:03 p.m. 10:03 p.m. 11:03 p.m. 11:30 p.m.
White Oaks & Marlborough 7:06 a.m. 7:36 a.m. 8:06 a.m. 8:36 a.m. 9:06 a.m. 9:36 a.m. 10:06 a.m. 10:36 a.m. 11:06 a.m. 11:36 a.m. 12:06 p.m. 12:36 p.m. 1:06 p.m. 1:36 p.m. 2:06 p.m. 2:36 p.m. 3:06 p.m. 3:36 p.m. 4:06 p.m. 4:36 p.m. 5:06 p.m. 5:36 p.m. 6:06 p.m. 6:36 p.m. 7:06 p.m. 7:36 p.m. 8:06 p.m. 9:06 p.m. 10:06 p.m. 11:06 p.m. 11:33 p.m.
Oakville GO (Arrive) 7:14 a.m. 7:44 a.m. 8:14 a.m. 8:44 a.m. 9:14 a.m. 9:44 a.m. 10:14 a.m. 10:44 a.m. 11:14 a.m. 11:44 a.m. 12:14 p.m. 12:44 p.m. 1:14 p.m. 1:44 p.m. 2:14 p.m. 2:44 p.m. 3:14 p.m. 3:44 p.m. 4:14 p.m. 4:44 p.m. 5:14 p.m. 5:44 p.m. 6:14 p.m. 6:44 p.m. 7:14 p.m. 7:44 p.m. 8:14 p.m. 9:14 p.m. 10:14 p.m. 11:14 p.m. 11:40 p.m.

Westbound to Walkers Line (Dundas/Highway 407 GO Carpool)
5 – via Dundas Street, 5A – via Wheat Boom Drive/Sixteen Mile Drive

Route 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A
Oakville GO (Depart) -- 7:59 a.m. 8:29 a.m. 8:59 a.m. 9:29 a.m. 9:59 a.m. 10:29 a.m. 10:59 a.m. 11:29 a.m. 11:59 a.m. 12:29 p.m. 12:59 p.m. 1:29 p.m. 1:59 p.m. 2:29 p.m. 2:59 p.m. 3:29 p.m. 3:59 p.m. 4:29 p.m. 4:59 p.m. 5:29 p.m. 5:59 p.m. 6:29 p.m. 6:59 p.m. 7:29 p.m.
White Oaks & Marlborough -- 8:07 a.m. 8:37 a.m. 9:07 a.m. 9:37 a.m. 10:07 a.m. 10:37 a.m. 11:07 a.m. 11:37 a.m. 12:07 p.m. 12:37 p.m. 1:07 p.m. 1:37 p.m. 2:07 p.m. 2:37 p.m. 3:07 p.m. 3:37 p.m. 4:07 p.m. 4:37 p.m. 5:07 p.m. 5:37 p.m. 6:07 p.m. 6:37 p.m. 7:07 p.m. 7:37 p.m.
Sheridan College -- 8:10 a.m. 8:40 a.m. 9:10 a.m. 9:40 a.m. 10:10 a.m. 10:40 a.m. 11:10 a.m. 11:40 a.m. 12:10 p.m. 12:40 p.m. 1:10 p.m. 1:40 p.m. 2:10 p.m. 2:40 p.m. 3:10 p.m. 3:40 p.m. 4:10 p.m. 4:40 p.m. 5:10 p.m. 5:40 p.m. 6:10 p.m. 6:40 p.m. 7:10 p.m. 7:40 p.m.
Trafalgar & Upper Middle -- 8:13 a.m. 8:43 a.m. 9:13 a.m. 9:43 a.m. 10:13 a.m. 10:43 a.m. 11:13 a.m. 11:43 a.m. 12:13 p.m. 12:43 p.m. 1:13 p.m. 1:43 p.m. 2:13 p.m. 2:43 p.m. 3:13 p.m. 3:43 p.m. 4:13 p.m. 4:43 p.m. 5:13 p.m. 5:43 p.m. 6:13 p.m. 6:43 p.m. 7:13 p.m. 7:43 p.m.
Uptown Core (Arrive) -- 8:19 a.m. 8:49 a.m. 9:19 a.m. 9:49 a.m. 10:19 a.m. 10:49 a.m. 11:19 a.m. 11:49 a.m. 12:19 p.m. 12:49 p.m. 1:19 p.m. 1:49 p.m. 2:19 p.m. 2:49 p.m. 3:19 p.m. 3:49 p.m. 4:19 p.m. 4:49 p.m. 5:19 p.m. 5:49 p.m. 6:19 p.m. 6:49 p.m. 7:19 p.m. 7:49 p.m.
Uptown Core (Depart) 7:49 a.m. 8:22 a.m. 8:49 a.m. 9:22 a.m. 9:49 a.m. 10:22 a.m. 10:49 a.m. 11:22 a.m. 11:49 a.m. 12:22 p.m. 12:49 p.m. 1:22 p.m. 1:49 p.m. 2:22 p.m. 2:49 p.m. 3:22 p.m. 3:49 p.m. 4:22 p.m. 4:49 p.m. 5:22 p.m. 5:49 p.m. 6:22 p.m. 6:49 p.m. 7:22 p.m. 7:49 p.m.
Dundas & Sixth Line -- 8:26 a.m. -- 9:26 a.m. -- 10:26 a.m. -- 11:26 a.m. -- 12:26 p.m. -- 1:26 p.m. -- 2:26 p.m. -- 3:26 p.m. -- 4:26 p.m. -- 5:26 p.m. -- 6:26 p.m. -- 7:26 p.m. --
Wheat Boom & Sixth Line 7:54 a.m. -- 8:54 a.m. -- 9:54 a.m. -- 10:54 a.m. -- 11:54 a.m. -- 12:54 p.m. -- 1:54 p.m. -- 2:54 p.m. -- 3:54 p.m. -- 4:54 p.m. -- 5:54 p.m. -- 6:54 p.m. -- 7:54 p.m.
Dundas & Neyagawa 7:59 a.m. 8:29 a.m. 8:59 a.m. 9:29 a.m. 9:59 a.m. 10:29 a.m. 10:59 a.m. 11:29 a.m. 11:59 a.m. 12:29 p.m. 12:59 p.m. 1:29 p.m. 1:59 p.m. 2:29 p.m. 2:59 p.m. 3:29 p.m. 3:59 p.m. 4:29 p.m. 4:59 p.m. 5:29 p.m. 5:59 p.m. 6:29 p.m. 6:59 p.m. 7:29 p.m. 7:59 p.m.
Hospital 8:04 a.m. 8:34 a.m. 9:04 a.m. 9:34 a.m. 10:04 a.m. 10:34 a.m. 11:04 a.m. 11:34 a.m. 12:04 p.m. 12:34 p.m. 1:04 p.m. 1:34 p.m. 2:04 p.m. 2:34 p.m. 3:04 p.m. 3:34 p.m. 4:04 p.m. 4:34 p.m. 5:04 p.m. 5:34 p.m. 6:04 p.m. 6:34 p.m. 7:04 p.m. 7:34 p.m. 8:04 p.m.
Dundas & Bronte 8:09 a.m. 8:39 a.m. 9:09 a.m. 9:39 a.m. 10:09 a.m. 10:39 a.m. 11:09 a.m. 11:39 a.m. 12:09 p.m. 12:39 p.m. 1:09 p.m. 1:39 p.m. 2:09 p.m. 2:39 p.m. 3:09 p.m. 3:39 p.m. 4:09 p.m. 4:39 p.m. 5:09 p.m. 5:39 p.m. 6:09 p.m. 6:39 p.m. 7:09 p.m. 7:39 p.m. 8:09 p.m.
Dundas & Appleby 8:14 a.m. 8:44 a.m. 9:14 a.m. 9:44 a.m. 10:14 a.m. 10:44 a.m. 11:14 a.m. 11:44 a.m. 12:14 p.m. 12:44 p.m. 1:14 p.m. 1:44 p.m. 2:14 p.m. 2:44 p.m. 3:14 p.m. 3:44 p.m. 4:14 p.m. 4:44 p.m. 5:14 p.m. 5:44 p.m. 6:14 p.m. 6:44 p.m. 7:14 p.m. 7:44 p.m. 8:14 p.m.
Dundas/407 GO Carpool (Arrive) 8:20 a.m. 8:50 a.m. 9:20 a.m. 9:50 a.m. 10:20 a.m. 10:50 a.m. 11:20 a.m. 11:50 a.m. 12:20 p.m. 12:50 p.m. 1:20 p.m. 1:50 p.m. 2:20 p.m. 2:50 p.m. 3:20 p.m. 3:50 p.m. 4:20 p.m. 4:50 p.m. 5:20 p.m. 5:50 p.m. 6:20 p.m. 6:50 p.m. 7:20 p.m. 7:50 p.m. 8:20 p.m.

Eastbound to Oakville GO
5 – via Dundas Street, 5A – via Sixteen Mile Drive/Wheat Boom Drive

Route 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5
Dundas/407 GO Carpool (Depart) 7:50 a.m. 8:20 a.m. 8:50 a.m. 9:20 a.m. 9:50 a.m. 10:20 a.m. 10:50 a.m. 11:20 a.m. 11:50 a.m. 12:20 p.m. 12:50 p.m. 1:20 p.m. 1:50 p.m. 2:20 p.m. 2:50 p.m. 3:20 p.m. 3:50 p.m. 4:20 p.m. 4:50 p.m. 5:20 p.m. 5:50 p.m. 6:20 p.m. 6:50 p.m. 7:20 p.m.
Dundas & Appleby 7:56 a.m. 8:26 a.m. 8:56 a.m. 9:26 a.m. 9:56 a.m. 10:26 a.m. 10:56 a.m. 11:26 a.m. 11:56 a.m. 12:26 p.m. 12:56 p.m. 1:26 p.m. 1:56 p.m. 2:26 p.m. 2:56 p.m. 3:26 p.m. 3:56 p.m. 4:26 p.m. 4:56 p.m. 5:26 p.m. 5:56 p.m. 6:26 p.m. 6:56 p.m. 7:26 p.m.
Dundas & Bronte 8:01 a.m. 8:31 a.m. 9:01 a.m. 9:31 a.m. 10:01 a.m. 10:31 a.m. 11:01 a.m. 11:31 a.m. 12:01 p.m. 12:31 p.m. 1:01 p.m. 1:31 p.m. 2:01 p.m. 2:31 p.m. 3:01 p.m. 3:31 p.m. 4:01 p.m. 4:31 p.m. 5:01 p.m. 5:31 p.m. 6:01 p.m. 6:31 p.m. 7:01 p.m. 7:31 p.m.
Hospital 8:07 a.m. 8:37 a.m. 9:07 a.m. 9:37 a.m. 10:07 a.m. 10:37 a.m. 11:07 a.m. 11:37 a.m. 12:07 p.m. 12:37 p.m. 1:07 p.m. 1:37 p.m. 2:07 p.m. 2:37 p.m. 3:07 p.m. 3:37 p.m. 4:07 p.m. 4:37 p.m. 5:07 p.m. 5:37 p.m. 6:07 p.m. 6:37 p.m. 7:07 p.m. 7:37 p.m.
Dundas & Neyagawa -- 8:42 a.m. -- 9:42 a.m. -- 10:42 a.m. -- 11:42 a.m. -- 12:42 p.m. -- 1:42 p.m. -- 2:42 p.m. -- 3:42 p.m. -- 4:42 p.m. -- 5:42 p.m. -- 6:42 p.m. -- 7:42 p.m.
Sixteen Mile & Neyagawa 8:13 a.m. -- 9:13 a.m. -- 10:13 a.m. -- 11:13 a.m. -- 12:13 p.m. -- 1:13 p.m. -- 2:13 p.m. -- 3:13 p.m. -- 4:13 p.m. -- 5:13 p.m. -- 6:13 p.m. -- 7:13 p.m. --
Sixteen Mile & Sixth Line 8:18 a.m. -- 9:18 a.m. -- 10:18 a.m. -- 11:18 a.m. -- 12:18 p.m. -- 1:18 p.m. -- 2:18 p.m. -- 3:18 p.m. -- 4:18 p.m. -- 5:18 p.m. -- 6:18 p.m. -- 7:18 p.m. --
Dundas & Sixth Line -- 8:45 a.m. -- 9:45 a.m. -- 10:45 a.m. -- 11:45 a.m. -- 12:45 p.m. -- 1:45 p.m. -- 2:45 p.m. -- 3:45 p.m. -- 4:45 p.m. -- 5:45 p.m. -- 6:45 p.m. -- 7:45 p.m.
Uptown Core (Arrive) 8:24 a.m. 8:50 a.m. 9:24 a.m. 9:50 a.m. 10:24 a.m. 10:50 a.m. 11:24 a.m. 11:50 a.m. 12:24 p.m. 12:50 p.m. 1:24 p.m. 1:50 p.m. 2:24 p.m. 2:50 p.m. 3:24 p.m. 3:50 p.m. 4:24 p.m. 4:50 p.m. 5:24 p.m. 5:50 p.m. 6:24 p.m. 6:50 p.m. 7:24 p.m. 7:50 p.m.
Uptown Core (Depart) 8:24 a.m. 8:54 a.m. 9:24 a.m. 9:54 a.m. 10:24 a.m. 10:54 a.m. 11:24 a.m. 11:54 a.m. 12:24 p.m. 12:54 p.m. 1:24 p.m. 1:54 p.m. 2:24 p.m. 2:54 p.m. 3:24 p.m. 3:54 p.m. 4:24 p.m. 4:54 p.m. 5:24 p.m. 5:54 p.m. 6:24 p.m. 6:54 p.m. 7:24 p.m. 7:54 p.m.
Trafalgar & Upper Middle 8:30 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 9:30 a.m. 10:00 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 11:00 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 12:30 p.m. 1:00 p.m. 1:30 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 5:30 p.m. 6:00 p.m. 6:30 p.m. 7:00 p.m. 7:30 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Sheridan College 8:33 a.m. 9:03 a.m. 9:33 a.m. 10:03 a.m. 10:33 a.m. 11:03 a.m. 11:33 a.m. 12:03 p.m. 12:33 p.m. 1:03 p.m. 1:33 p.m. 2:03 p.m. 2:33 p.m. 3:03 p.m. 3:33 p.m. 4:03 p.m. 4:33 p.m. 5:03 p.m. 5:33 p.m. 6:03 p.m. 6:33 p.m. 7:03 p.m. 7:33 p.m. 8:03 p.m.
White Oaks & Marlborough 8:36 a.m. 9:06 a.m. 9:36 a.m. 10:06 a.m. 10:36 a.m. 11:06 a.m. 11:36 a.m. 12:06 p.m. 12:36 p.m. 1:06 p.m. 1:36 p.m. 2:06 p.m. 2:36 p.m. 3:06 p.m. 3:36 p.m. 4:06 p.m. 4:36 p.m. 5:06 p.m. 5:36 p.m. 6:06 p.m. 6:36 p.m. 7:06 p.m. 7:36 p.m. 8:06 p.m.
Oakville GO (Arrive) 8:44 a.m. 9:14 a.m. 9:44 a.m. 10:14 a.m. 10:44 a.m. 11:14 a.m. 11:44 a.m. 12:14 p.m. 12:44 p.m. 1:14 p.m. 1:44 p.m. 2:14 p.m. 2:44 p.m. 3:14 p.m. 3:44 p.m. 4:14 p.m. 4:44 p.m. 5:14 p.m. 5:44 p.m. 6:14 p.m. 6:44 p.m. 7:14 p.m. 7:44 p.m. 8:14 p.m.

Route 5 Dundas via Dundas Street West
Route 5A Dundas via Wheat Boom Drive/Sixteen Mile Drive

View 5 & 5A Dundas in a larger map

After hours drop-off service is provided from the Oakville GO station. Visit Late Night Service for details.

Alternative Format

This schedule is also available in PDF format

View PDF

Oakville Transit App

Real-time bus tracking on your mobile device

For iOS & Android

Bus Finder

Real-time bus tracking on your desktop

Bus Finder

Schedules & Maps

Return to the Schedules & Maps home page

Schedules & Maps

While every effort will be made to operate our service to these timetables, all schedules including bus stop times and transfer times are based on normal traffic and weather conditions and as such are subject to change. Oakville Transit will not be responsible for any loss, damage or inconvenience that may result from any errors, omissions or service delays.