5 & 5A Dundas

Oakville Transit is operating a modified service level until further notice. Visit the service changes in response to COVID-19 page for details. The schedule below is the current schedule.

Starting September 17, 2018, Route 5 will be detoured via Sixth Line, Sixteen Mile Drive and Neyagawa Boulevard in both directions due to Halton Region Dundas Street widening and construction.

Halton Region is widening and improving Trafalgar Road. The bus stops on the west side of Trafalgar Road will be impacted during the construction. Pay attention to any temporary bus stop signage and use caution within the construction zone. Visit the service update page for details.

Westbound to Walkers Line (Dundas/Highway 407 GO Carpool)
5 – via Dundas Street/Sixteen Mile Drive, 5A – via Wheat Boom Drive/Sixteen Mile Drive

Route 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5 5 5
Oakville GO (Depart) -- 6:15 a.m. 7:00 a.m. 7:30 a.m. 8:00 a.m. 8:30 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 9:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 12:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 5:30 p.m. 6:00 p.m. 6:30 p.m. 7:00 p.m. 7:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m. 9:30 p.m. 10:30 p.m.
Trafalgar & Iroquois Shore -- 6:20 a.m. 7:05 a.m. 7:35 a.m. 8:05 a.m. 8:35 a.m. 9:05 a.m. 9:35 a.m. 10:35 a.m. 11:35 a.m. 12:35 p.m. 1:35 p.m. 2:35 p.m. 3:35 p.m. 4:05 p.m. 4:35 p.m. 5:05 p.m. 5:35 p.m. 6:05 p.m. 6:35 p.m. 7:05 p.m. 7:35 p.m. 8:35 p.m. 9:35 p.m. 10:35 p.m.
White Oaks & Marlborough -- 6:23 a.m. 7:08 a.m. 7:38 a.m. 8:08 a.m. 8:38 a.m. 9:08 a.m. 9:38 a.m. 10:38 a.m. 11:38 a.m. 12:38 p.m. 1:38 p.m. 2:38 p.m. 3:38 p.m. 4:08 p.m. 4:38 p.m. 5:08 p.m. 5:38 p.m. 6:08 p.m. 6:38 p.m. 7:08 p.m. 7:38 p.m. 8:38 p.m. 9:38 p.m. 10:38 p.m.
Sheridan College -- 6:26 a.m. 7:11 a.m. 7:41 a.m. 8:11 a.m. 8:41 a.m. 9:11 a.m. 9:41 a.m. 10:41 a.m. 11:41 a.m. 12:41 p.m. 1:41 p.m. 2:41 p.m. 3:41 p.m. 4:11 p.m. 4:41 p.m. 5:11 p.m. 5:41 p.m. 6:11 p.m. 6:41 p.m. 7:11 p.m. 7:41 p.m. 8:41 p.m. 9:41 p.m. 10:41 p.m.
Trafalgar & Upper Middle -- 6:29 a.m. 7:14 a.m. 7:44 a.m. 8:14 a.m. 8:44 a.m. 9:14 a.m. 9:44 a.m. 10:44 a.m. 11:44 a.m. 12:44 p.m. 1:44 p.m. 2:44 p.m. 3:44 p.m. 4:14 p.m. 4:44 p.m. 5:14 p.m. 5:44 p.m. 6:14 p.m. 6:44 p.m. 7:14 p.m. 7:44 p.m. 8:44 p.m. 9:44 p.m. 10:44 p.m.
Uptown Core (Depart) 6:20 a.m. 6:35 a.m. 7:20 a.m. 7:50 a.m. 8:20 a.m. 8:50 a.m. 9:20 a.m. 9:50 a.m. 10:50 a.m. 11:50 a.m. 12:50 p.m. 1:50 p.m. 2:50 p.m. 3:50 p.m. 4:20 p.m. 4:50 p.m. 5:20 p.m. 5:50 p.m. 6:20 p.m. 6:50 p.m. 7:20 p.m. 7:50 p.m. 8:50 p.m. 9:50 p.m. 10:50 p.m.
Sixteen Mile & Sixth Line 6:25 a.m. 6:40 a.m. 7:25 a.m. 7:55 a.m. 8:25 a.m. 8:55 a.m. 9:25 a.m. 9:55 a.m. 10:55 a.m. 11:55 a.m. 12:55 p.m. 1:55 p.m. 2:55 p.m. 3:55 p.m. 4:25 p.m. 4:55 p.m. 5:25 p.m. 5:55 p.m. 6:25 p.m. 6:55 p.m. 7:25 p.m. 7:55 p.m. 8:55 p.m. 9:55 p.m. 10:55 p.m.
Dundas & Neyagawa 6:30 a.m. 6:45 a.m. 7:30 a.m. 8:00 a.m. 8:30 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 9:30 a.m. 10:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 5:30 p.m. 6:00 p.m. 6:30 p.m. 7:00 p.m. 7:30 p.m. 8:00 p.m. 9:00 p.m. 10:00 p.m. 11:00 p.m.
Hospital 6:35 a.m. 6:50 a.m. 7:35 a.m. 8:05 a.m. 8:35 a.m. 9:05 a.m. 9:35 a.m. 10:05 a.m. 11:05 a.m. 12:05 p.m. 1:05 p.m. 2:05 p.m. 3:05 p.m. 4:05 p.m. 4:35 p.m. 5:05 p.m. 5:35 p.m. 6:05 p.m. 6:35 p.m. 7:05 p.m. 7:35 p.m. 8:05 p.m. 9:05 p.m. 10:05 p.m. 11:05 p.m.
Dundas & Bronte 6:40 a.m. 6:55 a.m. 7:40 a.m. 8:10 a.m. 8:40 a.m. 9:10 a.m. 9:40 a.m. 10:10 a.m. 11:10 a.m. 12:10 p.m. 1:10 p.m. 2:10 p.m. 3:10 p.m. 4:10 p.m. 4:40 p.m. 5:10 p.m. 5:40 p.m. 6:10 p.m. 6:40 p.m. 7:10 p.m. 7:40 p.m. 8:10 p.m. 9:10 p.m. 10:10 p.m. --
Dundas & Appleby 6:45 a.m. 7:00 a.m. 7:45 a.m. 8:15 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 9:45 a.m. 10:15 a.m. 11:15 a.m. 15:15 p.m. 1:15 p.m. 2:15 p.m. 3:15 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 4:45 p.m. 5:15 p.m. 5:45 p.m. 6:15 p.m. 6:45 p.m. 7:15 p.m. 7:45 p.m. 8:15 p.m. 9:15 p.m. 10:15 p.m. --
Dundas/407 GO Carpool (Arrive) 6:51 a.m. 7:06 a.m. 7:51 a.m. 8:21 a.m. 8:51 a.m. 9:21 a.m. 9:51 a.m. 10:21 a.m. 11:21 a.m. 12:21 p.m. 1:21 p.m. 2:21 p.m. 3:21 p.m. 4:21 p.m. 4:51 p.m. 5:21 p.m. 5:51 p.m. 6:21 p.m. 6:51 p.m. 7:21 p.m. 7:51 p.m. 8:21 p.m. 9:21 p.m. 10:21 p.m. --

Eastbound to Oakville GO
5 – via Dundas Street/Sixteen Mile Drive, 5A – via Wheat Boom Drive/Sixteen Mile Drive

Route 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5 5 5 5 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5A 5 5 5 5 5
Dundas/407 GO Carpool (Depart) -- -- 6:24 a.m. 6:54 a.m. 7:24 a.m. 7:54 a.m. 8:24 a.m. 8:54 a.m. 9:24 a.m. 9:54 a.m. 10:24 a.m. 11:24 a.m. 12:24 p.m. 1:24 p.m. 2:24 p.m. 3:24 p.m. 3:54 p.m. 4:24 p.m. 4:54 p.m. 5:24 p.m. 5:54 p.m. 6:24 p.m. 6:54 p.m. 7:24 p.m. 8:24 p.m. 9:24 p.m. 10:24 p.m. --
Dundas & Appleby -- -- 6:30 a.m. 7:00 a.m. 7:30 a.m. 8:00 a.m. 8:30 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 9:30 a.m. 10:00 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 12:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 5:30 p.m. 6:00 p.m. 6:30 p.m. 7:00 p.m. 7:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m. 9:30 p.m. 10:30 p.m. --
Dundas & Bronte -- -- 6:35 a.m. 7:05 a.m. 7:35 a.m. 8:05 a.m. 8:35 a.m. 9:05 a.m. 9:35 a.m. 10:05 a.m. 10:35 a.m. 11:35 a.m. 12:35 p.m. 1:35 p.m. 2:35 p.m. 3:35 p.m. 4:05 p.m. 4:35 p.m. 5:05 p.m. 5:35 p.m. 6:05 p.m. 6:35 p.m. 7:05 p.m. 7:35 p.m. 8:35 p.m. 9:35 p.m. 10:35 p.m. --
Hospital -- 6:09 a.m. 6:39 a.m. 7:09 a.m. 7:39 a.m. 8:09 a.m. 8:39 a.m. 9:09 a.m. 9:39 a.m. 10:09 a.m. 10:39 a.m. 11:39 a.m. 12:39 p.m. 1:39 p.m. 2:39 p.m. 3:39 p.m. 4:09 p.m. 4:39 p.m. 5:09 p.m. 5:39 p.m. 6:09 p.m. 6:39 p.m. 7:09 p.m. 7:39 p.m. 8:39 p.m. 9:39 p.m. 10:39 p.m. 11:10 p.m.
Sixteen Mile & Neyagawa 5:42 a.m. 6:17 a.m. 6:47 a.m. 7:17 a.m. 7:47 a.m. 8:17 a.m. 8:47 a.m. 9:17 a.m. 9:47 a.m. 10:17 a.m. 10:47 a.m. 11:47 a.m. 12:47 p.m. 1:47 p.m. 2:47 p.m. 3:47 p.m. 4:17 p.m. 4:47 p.m. 5:17 p.m. 5:47 p.m. 6:17 p.m. 6:47 p.m. 7:17 p.m. 7:47 p.m. 8:47 p.m. 9:47 p.m. 10:47 p.m. 11:18 p.m.
Sixteen Mile & Sixth Line 5:48 a.m. 6:23 a.m. 6:53 a.m. 7:23 a.m. 7:53 a.m. 8:23 a.m. 8:53 a.m. 9:23 a.m. 9:53 a.m. 10:23 a.m. 10:53 a.m. 11:53 a.m. 12:53 p.m. 1:53 p.m. 2:53 p.m. 3:53 p.m. 4:23 p.m. 4:53 p.m. 5:23 p.m. 5:53 p.m. 6:23 p.m. 6:53 p.m. 7:23 p.m. 7:53 p.m. 8:53 p.m. 9:53 p.m. 10:53 p.m. 11:24 p.m.
Uptown Core (Depart) 5:54 a.m. 6:29 a.m. 6:59 a.m. 7:29 a.m. 7:59 a.m. 8:29 a.m. 8:59 a.m. 9:29 a.m. 9:59 a.m. 10:29 a.m. 10:59 a.m. 11:59 a.m. 12:59 p.m. 1:59 p.m. 2:59 p.m. 3:59 p.m. 4:29 p.m. 4:59 p.m. 5:29 p.m. 5:59 p.m. 6:29 p.m. 6:59 p.m. 7:29 p.m. 7:59 p.m. 8:59 p.m. 9:59 p.m. 10:59 p.m. 11:30 p.m.
Trafalgar & Upper Middle 6:00 a.m. 6:35 a.m. 7:05 a.m. 7:35 a.m. 8:05 a.m. 8:35 a.m. 9:05 a.m. 9:35 a.m. 10:05 a.m. 10:35 a.m. 11:05 a.m. 12:05 p.m. 1:05 p.m. 2:05 p.m. 3:05 p.m. 4:05 p.m. 4:35 p.m. 5:05 p.m. 5:35 p.m. 6:05 p.m. 6:35 p.m. 7:05 p.m. 7:35 p.m. 8:05 p.m. 9:05 p.m. 10:05 p.m. 11:05 p.m. 11:36 p.m.
Sheridan College 6:03 a.m. 6:38 a.m. 7:08 a.m. 7:38 a.m. 8:08 a.m. 8:38 a.m. 9:08 a.m. 9:38 a.m. 10:08 a.m. 10:38 a.m. 11:08 a.m. 12:08 p.m. 1:08 p.m. 2:08 p.m. 3:08 p.m. 4:08 p.m. 4:38 p.m. 5:08 p.m. 5:38 p.m. 6:08 p.m. 6:38 p.m. 7:08 p.m. 7:38 p.m. 8:08 p.m. 9:08 p.m. 10:08 p.m. 11:08 p.m. 11:39 p.m.
White Oaks & Marlborough 6:06 a.m. 6:41 a.m. 7:11 a.m. 7:41 a.m. 8:11 a.m. 8:41 a.m. 9:11 a.m. 9:41 a.m. 10:11 a.m. 10:41 a.m. 11:11 a.m. 12:11 p.m. 1:11 p.m. 2:11 p.m. 3:11 p.m. 4:11 p.m. 4:41 p.m. 5:11 p.m. 5:41 p.m. 6:11 p.m. 6:41 p.m. 7:11 p.m. 7:41 p.m. 8:11 p.m. 9:11 p.m. 10:11 p.m. 11:11 p.m. 11:42 p.m.
Trafalgar & Iroquois Shore 6:10 a.m. 6:45 a.m. 7:15 a.m. 7:45 a.m. 8:15 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 9:45 a.m. 10:15 a.m. 10:45 a.m. 11:15 a.m. 12:15 p.m. 1:15 p.m. 2:15 p.m. 3:15 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 4:45 p.m. 5:15 p.m. 5:45 p.m. 6:15 p.m. 6:45 p.m. 7:15 p.m. 7:45 p.m. 8:15 p.m. 9:15 p.m. 10:15 p.m. 11:15 p.m. 11:46 p.m.
Oakville GO (Arrive) 6:15 a.m. 6:50 a.m. 7:20 a.m. 7:50 a.m. 8:20 a.m. 8:50 a.m. 9:20 a.m. 9:50 a.m. 10:20 a.m. 10:50 a.m. 11:20 a.m. 12:20 p.m. 1:20 p.m. 2:20 p.m. 3:20 p.m. 4:20 p.m. 4:50 p.m. 5:20 p.m. 5:50 p.m. 6:20 p.m. 6:50 p.m. 7:20 p.m. 7:50 p.m. 8:20 p.m. 9:20 p.m. 10:20 p.m. 11:20 p.m. 11:51 p.m.

Westbound to Walkers Line (Dundas/Highway 407 GO Carpool)

Route 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
Oakville GO (Depart) 7:30 a.m. 8:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 12:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m. 9:30 p.m. 10:30 p.m.
Trafalgar & Iroquois Shore 7:35 a.m. 8:35 a.m. 9:35 a.m. 10:35 a.m. 11:35 a.m. 12:35 p.m. 1:35 p.m. 2:35 p.m. 3:35 p.m. 4:35 p.m. 5:35 p.m. 6:35 p.m. 7:35 p.m. 8:35 p.m. 9:35 p.m. 10:35 p.m.
White Oaks & Marlborough 7:38 a.m. 8:38 a.m. 9:38 a.m. 10:38 a.m. 11:38 a.m. 12:38 p.m. 1:38 p.m. 2:38 p.m. 3:38 p.m. 4:38 p.m. 5:38 p.m. 6:38 p.m. 7:38 p.m. 8:38 p.m. 9:38 p.m. 10:38 p.m.
Sheridan College 7:41 a.m. 8:41 a.m. 9:41 a.m. 10:41 a.m. 11:41 a.m. 12:41 p.m. 1:41 p.m. 2:41 p.m. 3:41 p.m. 4:41 p.m. 5:41 p.m. 6:41 p.m. 7:41 p.m. 8:41 p.m. 9:41 p.m. 10:41 p.m.
Trafalgar & Upper Middle 7:44 a.m. 8:44 a.m. 9:44 a.m. 10:44 a.m. 11:44 a.m. 12:44 p.m. 1:44 p.m. 2:44 p.m. 3:44 p.m. 4:44 p.m. 5:44 p.m. 6:44 p.m. 7:44 p.m. 8:44 p.m. 9:44 p.m. 10:44 p.m.
Uptown Core (Depart) 7:50 a.m. 8:50 a.m. 9:50 a.m. 10:50 a.m. 11:50 a.m. 12:50 p.m. 1:50 p.m. 2:50 p.m. 3:50 p.m. 4:50 p.m. 5:50 p.m. 6:50 p.m. 7:50 p.m. 8:50 p.m. 9:50 p.m. 10:50 p.m.
Sixteen Mile & Sixth Line 7:55 a.m. 8:55 a.m. 9:55 a.m. 10:55 a.m. 11:55 a.m. 12:55 p.m. 1:55 p.m. 2:55 p.m. 3:55 p.m. 4:55 p.m. 5:55 p.m. 6:55 p.m. 7:55 p.m. 8:55 p.m. 9:55 p.m. 10:55 p.m.
Dundas & Neyagawa 8:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m. 9:00 p.m. 10:00 p.m. 11:00 p.m.
Hospital 8:05 a.m. 9:05 a.m. 10:05 a.m. 11:05 a.m. 12:05 p.m. 1:05 p.m. 2:05 p.m. 3:05 p.m. 4:05 p.m. 5:05 p.m. 6:05 p.m. 7:05 p.m. 8:05 p.m. 9:05 p.m. 10:05 p.m. 11:05 p.m.
Dundas & Bronte 8:10 a.m. 9:10 a.m. 10:10 a.m. 11:10 a.m. 12:10 p.m. 1:10 p.m. 2:10 p.m. 3:10 p.m. 4:10 p.m. 5:10 p.m. 6:10 p.m. 7:10 p.m. 8:10 p.m. 9:10 p.m. 10:10 p.m. --
Dundas & Appleby 8:15 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 10:15 a.m. 11:15 a.m. 15:15 p.m. 1:15 p.m. 2:15 p.m. 3:15 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 5:15 p.m. 6:15 p.m. 7:15 p.m. 8:15 p.m. 9:15 p.m. 10:15 p.m. --
Dundas/407 GO Carpool (Arrive) 8:21 a.m. 9:21 a.m. 10:21 a.m. 11:21 a.m. 12:21 p.m. 1:21 p.m. 2:21 p.m. 3:21 p.m. 4:21 p.m. 5:21 p.m. 6:21 p.m. 7:21 p.m. 8:21 p.m. 9:21 p.m. 10:21 p.m. --

Eastbound to Oakville GO

Route 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
Dundas/407 GO Carpool (Depart) -- 7:24 a.m. 8:24 a.m. 9:24 a.m. 10:24 a.m. 11:24 a.m. 12:24 p.m. 1:24 p.m. 2:24 p.m. 3:24 p.m. 4:24 p.m. 5:24 p.m. 6:24 p.m. 7:24 p.m. 8:24 p.m. 9:24 p.m. 10:24 p.m. --
Dundas & Appleby -- 7:30 a.m. 8:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 12:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m. 9:30 p.m. 10:30 p.m. --
Dundas & Bronte -- 7:35 a.m. 8:35 a.m. 9:35 a.m. 10:35 a.m. 11:35 a.m. 12:35 p.m. 1:35 p.m. 2:35 p.m. 3:35 p.m. 4:35 p.m. 5:35 p.m. 6:35 p.m. 7:35 p.m. 8:35 p.m. 9:35 p.m. 10:35 p.m. --
Hospital -- 7:39 a.m. 8:39 a.m. 9:39 a.m. 10:39 a.m. 11:39 a.m. 12:39 p.m. 1:39 p.m. 2:39 p.m. 3:39 p.m. 4:39 p.m. 5:39 p.m. 6:39 p.m. 7:39 p.m. 8:39 p.m. 9:39 p.m. 10:39 p.m. 11:10 p.m.
Sixteen Mile & Neyagawa 6:47 a.m. 7:47 a.m. 8:47 a.m. 9:47 a.m. 10:47 a.m. 11:47 a.m. 12:47 p.m. 1:47 p.m. 2:47 p.m. 3:47 p.m. 4:47 p.m. 5:47 p.m. 6:47 p.m. 7:47 p.m. 8:47 p.m. 9:47 p.m. 10:47 p.m. 11:18 p.m.
Sixteen Mile & Sixth Line 6:53 a.m. 7:53 a.m. 8:53 a.m. 9:53 a.m. 10:53 a.m. 11:53 a.m. 12:53 p.m. 1:53 p.m. 2:53 p.m. 3:53 p.m. 4:53 p.m. 5:53 p.m. 6:53 p.m. 7:53 p.m. 8:53 p.m. 9:53 p.m. 10:53 p.m. 11:24 p.m.
Uptown Core (Depart) 6:59 a.m. 7:59 a.m. 8:59 a.m. 9:59 a.m. 10:59 a.m. 11:59 a.m. 12:59 p.m. 1:59 p.m. 2:59 p.m. 3:59 p.m. 4:59 p.m. 5:59 p.m. 6:59 p.m. 7:59 p.m. 8:59 p.m. 9:59 p.m. 10:59 p.m. 11:30 p.m.
Trafalgar & Upper Middle 7:05 a.m. 8:05 a.m. 9:05 a.m. 10:05 a.m. 11:05 a.m. 12:05 p.m. 1:05 p.m. 2:05 p.m. 3:05 p.m. 4:05 p.m. 5:05 p.m. 6:05 p.m. 7:05 p.m. 8:05 p.m. 9:05 p.m. 10:05 p.m. 11:05 p.m. 11:36 p.m.
Sheridan College 7:08 a.m. 8:08 a.m. 9:08 a.m. 10:08 a.m. 11:08 a.m. 12:08 p.m. 1:08 p.m. 2:08 p.m. 3:08 p.m. 4:08 p.m. 5:08 p.m. 6:08 p.m. 7:08 p.m. 8:08 p.m. 9:08 p.m. 10:08 p.m. 11:08 p.m. 11:39 p.m.
White Oaks & Marlborough 7:11 a.m. 8:11 a.m. 9:11 a.m. 10:11 a.m. 11:11 a.m. 12:11 p.m. 1:11 p.m. 2:11 p.m. 3:11 p.m. 4:11 p.m. 5:11 p.m. 6:11 p.m. 7:11 p.m. 8:11 p.m. 9:11 p.m. 10:11 p.m. 11:11 p.m. 11:42 p.m.
Trafalgar & Iroquois Shore 7:15 a.m. 8:15 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 10:15 a.m. 11:15 a.m. 12:15 p.m. 1:15 p.m. 2:15 p.m. 3:15 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 5:15 p.m. 6:15 p.m. 7:15 p.m. 8:15 p.m. 9:15 p.m. 10:15 p.m. 11:15 p.m. 11:46 p.m.
Oakville GO (Arrive) 7:20 a.m. 8:20 a.m. 9:20 a.m. 10:20 a.m. 11:20 a.m. 12:20 p.m. 1:20 p.m. 2:20 p.m. 3:20 p.m. 4:20 p.m. 5:20 p.m. 6:20 p.m. 7:20 p.m. 8:20 p.m. 9:20 p.m. 10:20 p.m. 11:20 p.m. 11:51 p.m.

Westbound to Walkers Line (Dundas/Highway 407 GO Carpool)

Route 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
Oakville GO (Depart) -- 8:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 12:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Trafalgar & Iroquois Shore -- 8:35 a.m. 9:35 a.m. 10:35 a.m. 11:35 a.m. 12:35 p.m. 1:35 p.m. 2:35 p.m. 3:35 p.m. 4:35 p.m. 5:35 p.m. 6:35 p.m. 7:35 p.m.
White Oaks & Marlborough -- 8:38 a.m. 9:38 a.m. 10:38 a.m. 11:38 a.m. 12:38 p.m. 1:38 p.m. 2:38 p.m. 3:38 p.m. 4:38 p.m. 5:38 p.m. 6:38 p.m. 7:38 p.m.
Sheridan College -- 8:41 a.m. 9:41 a.m. 10:41 a.m. 11:41 a.m. 12:41 p.m. 1:41 p.m. 2:41 p.m. 3:41 p.m. 4:41 p.m. 5:41 p.m. 6:41 p.m. 7:41 p.m.
Trafalgar & Upper Middle -- 8:44 a.m. 9:44 a.m. 10:44 a.m. 11:44 a.m. 12:44 p.m. 1:44 p.m. 2:44 p.m. 3:44 p.m. 4:44 p.m. 5:44 p.m. 6:44 p.m. 7:44 p.m.
Uptown Core (Depart) 7:50 a.m. 8:50 a.m. 9:50 a.m. 10:50 a.m. 11:50 a.m. 12:50 p.m. 1:50 p.m. 2:50 p.m. 3:50 p.m. 4:50 p.m. 5:50 p.m. 6:50 p.m. 7:50 p.m.
Sixteen Mile & Sixth Line 7:55 a.m. 8:55 a.m. 9:55 a.m. 10:55 a.m. 11:55 a.m. 12:55 p.m. 1:55 p.m. 2:55 p.m. 3:55 p.m. 4:55 p.m. 5:55 p.m. 6:55 p.m. 7:55 p.m.
Dundas & Neyagawa 8:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Hospital 8:05 a.m. 9:05 a.m. 10:05 a.m. 11:05 a.m. 12:05 p.m. 1:05 p.m. 2:05 p.m. 3:05 p.m. 4:05 p.m. 5:05 p.m. 6:05 p.m. 7:05 p.m. 8:05 p.m.
Dundas & Bronte 8:10 a.m. 9:10 a.m. 10:10 a.m. 11:10 a.m. 12:10 p.m. 1:10 p.m. 2:10 p.m. 3:10 p.m. 4:10 p.m. 5:10 p.m. 6:10 p.m. 7:10 p.m. 8:10 p.m.
Dundas & Appleby 8:15 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 10:15 a.m. 11:15 a.m. 15:15 p.m. 1:15 p.m. 2:15 p.m. 3:15 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 5:15 p.m. 6:15 p.m. 7:15 p.m. 8:15 p.m.
Dundas/407 GO Carpool (Arrive) 8:21 a.m. 9:21 a.m. 10:21 a.m. 11:21 a.m. 12:21 p.m. 1:21 p.m. 2:21 p.m. 3:21 p.m. 4:21 p.m. 5:21 p.m. 6:21 p.m. 7:21 p.m. 8:21 p.m.

Eastbound to Oakville GO

Route 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
Dundas/407 GO Carpool (Depart) -- 8:24 a.m. 9:24 a.m. 10:24 a.m. 11:24 a.m. 12:24 p.m. 1:24 p.m. 2:24 p.m. 3:24 p.m. 4:24 p.m. 5:24 p.m. 6:24 p.m. 7:24 p.m.
Dundas & Appleby -- 8:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 12:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Dundas & Bronte -- 8:35 a.m. 9:35 a.m. 10:35 a.m. 11:35 a.m. 12:35 p.m. 1:35 p.m. 2:35 p.m. 3:35 p.m. 4:35 p.m. 5:35 p.m. 6:35 p.m. 7:35 p.m.
Hospital -- 8:39 a.m. 9:39 a.m. 10:39 a.m. 11:39 a.m. 12:39 p.m. 1:39 p.m. 2:39 p.m. 3:39 p.m. 4:39 p.m. 5:39 p.m. 6:39 p.m. 7:39 p.m.
Sixteen Mile & Neyagawa -- 8:47 a.m. 9:47 a.m. 10:47 a.m. 11:47 a.m. 12:47 p.m. 1:47 p.m. 2:47 p.m. 3:47 p.m. 4:47 p.m. 5:47 p.m. 6:47 p.m. 7:47 p.m.
Sixteen Mile & Sixth Line -- 8:53 a.m. 9:53 a.m. 10:53 a.m. 11:53 a.m. 12:53 p.m. 1:53 p.m. 2:53 p.m. 3:53 p.m. 4:53 p.m. 5:53 p.m. 6:53 p.m. 7:53 p.m.
Uptown Core (Depart) 7:59 a.m. 8:59 a.m. 9:59 a.m. 10:59 a.m. 11:59 a.m. 12:59 p.m. 1:59 p.m. 2:59 p.m. 3:59 p.m. 4:59 p.m. 5:59 p.m. 6:59 p.m. 7:59 p.m.
Trafalgar & Upper Middle 8:05 a.m. 9:05 a.m. 10:05 a.m. 11:05 a.m. 12:05 p.m. 1:05 p.m. 2:05 p.m. 3:05 p.m. 4:05 p.m. 5:05 p.m. 6:05 p.m. 7:05 p.m. 8:05 p.m.
Sheridan College 8:08 a.m. 9:08 a.m. 10:08 a.m. 11:08 a.m. 12:08 p.m. 1:08 p.m. 2:08 p.m. 3:08 p.m. 4:08 p.m. 5:08 p.m. 6:08 p.m. 7:08 p.m. 8:08 p.m.
White Oaks & Marlborough 8:11 a.m. 9:11 a.m. 10:11 a.m. 11:11 a.m. 12:11 p.m. 1:11 p.m. 2:11 p.m. 3:11 p.m. 4:11 p.m. 5:11 p.m. 6:11 p.m. 7:11 p.m. 8:11 p.m.
Trafalgar & Iroquois Shore 8:15 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 10:15 a.m. 11:15 a.m. 12:15 p.m. 1:15 p.m. 2:15 p.m. 3:15 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 5:15 p.m. 6:15 p.m. 7:15 p.m. 8:15 p.m.
Oakville GO (Arrive) 8:20 a.m. 9:20 a.m. 10:20 a.m. 11:20 a.m. 12:20 p.m. 1:20 p.m. 2:20 p.m. 3:20 p.m. 4:20 p.m. 5:20 p.m. 6:20 p.m. 7:20 p.m. 8:20 p.m.

Route 5 Dundas via Dundas Street West
Route 5A Dundas via Sixteen Mile Drive

View 5 & 5A Dundas in a larger map

After hours drop-off service is provided from the Oakville GO station. Visit Late Night Service for details.

Alternative Format

This schedule is also available in PDF format

View PDF

Oakville Transit App

Real-time bus tracking on your mobile device

For iOS & Android

Bus Finder

Real-time bus tracking on your desktop

Bus Finder

Schedules & Maps

Return to the Schedules & Maps home page

Schedules & Maps

While every effort will be made to operate our service to these timetables, all schedules including bus stop times and transfer times are based on normal traffic and weather conditions and as such are subject to change. Oakville Transit will not be responsible for any loss, damage or inconvenience that may result from any errors, omissions or service delays.